2019 Playoff Schedule and Info (Updated 6/20/19)

SATURDAY JUNE 22nd at MARINER FIELDS

DIVISION 1 PLAYOFFS

 

Time
Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
8:00 AM        
9:30 AM 2008 GR5 Boys Semi 1 2008 GR5 Boys Semi 2 2005 GR8 Boys Semi 2 2005 GR8 Boys Semi 1
11:00 AM 2007 GR6 Boys Semi 1 2007 GR6 Boys Semi 2 2006 GR7 Boys Semi 2 2006 GR7 Boys Semi 1
30 minute break         
1:00 PM 2007 GR6 Girls Semi 1 2007 GR6 Girls Semi 2 2005 GR8 Girls Semi 1 2005 GR8 Girls Semi 2
2:30 PM 2008 GR5 Girls Final 2007 GR6 Boys Final  2006 GR8 Boys Final 2005 GR7 Boys Final
4:00 PM     2006 GR7 Girls Final 2005 GR8 Girls Final

SUNDAY JUNE 23rd at MARINER FIELD

DIVISION 2 PLAYOFFS

 

Time Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
8:00 AM 2008 GR5 Boys Semi 1 2008 GR5 Boys Semi 2 2006 GR7 Boys Semi 1 2006 GR7 Boys Semi 2
9:30 AM 2007 GR6 Girls Semi 1 2007 GR6 Girls Semi 2 2005 GR8 Boys Semi 1 2005 GR8 Boys Semi 2
11:00 AM 2007 GR6 Boys Semi 1 2007 GR6 Boys Semi 2 2005 GR8 Girls Semi 1 2005 GR8 Girls Semi 2
30 minute break         
1:00 PM 2008 GR5 Girls Semi 1 2008 GR5 Girls Semi 2 2006 GR7 Boys Final 2005 GR8 Boys Final
2:30 PM 2008 GR5 Boys Final 2007 GR6 Girls Final   2005 GR8 Girls Final
4:00 PM 2008 GR5 Girls Final 2007 GR6 Boys Final    

 

Playoffs Teams by Division

Number of teams in Playoff: If your division has:  
4-5 Teams 2 Teams make the Playoffs  
6-10 Teams 4 Teams make the Playoffs  
11-15 Teams 6 Teams make the Playoffs  
16 and up Teams 8 Teams make the Playoffs  
Teams will be seeded based on final standings in Regular Season Play
     
Preliminary Round Semifinal Final
2008 U11 Grade 5 Boys D1 (9 Teams) 
  S1: 4 v 1 No Final both teams go to MTOC
  S2: 3 v 2 Lower Seed goes as Wildcard
2008 U11 Gr5 Boys D2 (12 Teams)
P1: 6 at 3 S1: 1 v lowest remaining seed Final: S1 v S2
P2: 5 at 4 S2: 2 v highest remaining seed  
2008 U11 Gr5 Girls D1 (5 Teams)
    Final: 1 v 2
2008 U11 Gr5 Girls D2 (12 Teams)
P1: 6 at 3 S1: 1 v lowest remaining seed Final: S1 v S2
P2: 5 at 4 S2: 2 v highest remaining seed  
2007 U12 Gr6 Boys D1 (13 Teams)
P1: 6 at 3 S1: 1 v lowest remaining seed Final: S1 v S2
P2: 5 at 4 S2: 2 v highest remaining seed  
2007 U12 Gr6 Boys D2 (10 Teams)
  S1: 4 v 1 Final: S1 v S2
  S2: 3 v 2  
2007 U12 Gr6 Girls D1 (11 Teams)
P1: 6 at 3 S1: 1 v lowest remaining seed No Final both teams to MTOC
P2: 5 at 4 S2: 2 v highest remaining seed Lower Seed goes as Wildcard
2007 U12 Gr6 Girls D2 (11 Teams)
P1: 6 at 3 S1: 1 v lowest remaining seed Final: S1 v. S2
P2: 5 at 4 S2: 2 v highest remaining seed  
2006 U13 Gr7 Boys D1 (8 Teams)
  S1: 4 v 1 Final: S1 v S2
  S2: 3 v 2  
2006 U13 Gr7 Boys D2 (7 teams)
  S1: 4 v 1 Final: S1 v S2
  S2: 3 v 2  
2006 U13 Gr7 Girls D1 (4 Teams)
    Final: 1 v 2
2006 U13 Gr7 Girls D2 (No Teams)
2005 U14 Gr8 Boys D1 (12 Teams)
P1 6 at 3 S1: 1 v lowest remaining seed Final: S1 v S2
P2 5 at 4 S2: 2 v highest remaining seed  
2005 U14 Gr8 Boys D2 (8 Teams)
  S1: 4 v 1 Final: S1 v S2
  S2: 3 v 2  
2005 U14 Gr8 Girls D1 (8 Teams)
  S1: 4 v 1 Final: S1 v S2
  S2: 3 v 2  
2005 U14 Gr8 Girls D2 (14 Teams)
P1: 6 at 3 S1: 1 v lowest remaining seed Final: S1 v S2
P2: 5 at 4 S2: 2 v highest remaining seed  
2005 U14 Gr8 Girls D2 (9 Teams)
  S1: 4 v 1 Final: S1 v S2
  S2: 3 v 2  
2004 U15 Gr9 Boys (10 Teams)
  S1: 3 at 2 Final: S1 v S2
  S2: 4 at 1 at higher seed
2004 U15 Gr9 Girls (7 Teams)
  S1: 3 at 2 No Final Both teams go to MTOC
  S2: 4 at 1 Lower Seed goes as Wildcard
2003 U16 Gr10 Boys (8 Teams)
  S1: 3 at 2 No Final both teams to MTOC
  S2: 4 at 1 Lower Seed goes as Wildcard
2003 U16 Gr10 Girls (1 Team)
Must finish in top 3 of standings to go to MTOC
2001 U18 Gr12 Boys (11 Teams)
P1: 6 at 3 S1: 1 v lowest remaining seed Final: S1 v S2
P2: 5 at 4 S2: 2 v highest remaining seed Winner to MTOC: Grade 12 PG wildcard
2001 U18 Gr12 Girls (5 Teams)
    Final: 1 v 2
    Winner to MTOC: Grade 12 PG wildcard
2000 PG Boys (4 Teams)
    Final: 1 v 2
2000 PG Girls (4 Teams)
    Final: 1 v 2