2019 Playoff Schedule and Info (Updated 5/16/19)

SATURDAY  JUNE 22nd AT MARINERS FIELDS

DIVISION 1 PLAYOFFS

 

Time

Field 4

Field 6

Field 7

Field 8

8:00 AM

2008 GR5 Boys Semi 1

2008 GR5 Boys Semi 2

2006 GR7 Girls Final

 

9:30 AM

2007 GR6 Boys Semi 1

2007 GR6 Boys Semi 2

2005 GR8 Boys Semi 1

2005 GR8 Boys Semi 2

11:00 AM

2007 GR6 Girls Semi 1

2007 GR Girls Semi 2

2006 GR7 Boys Semi 1

2006 GR7 Boys Semi 2

30 minute break

 

 

 

 

1:00 PM

2008 GR5 Girls Final

2007 GR6 Boys Final

2005 GR8 Girls Semi 1

2005 GR8 Girls Semi 2

2:30 PM

 

 

2006 GR7 Boys Final

2005 GR8 Boys Final

4:00 PM

   

2005 GR8 Girls Final

 

 

SUNDAY JUNE 23rd AT MARINERS FIELD

DIVISION 2 PLAYOFFS

 

Time

Field 4

Field 6

Field 7

Field 8

8:00 AM

2008 GR5 Boys Semi 1

2008 GR5 Boys Semi 2

2006 GR7 Boys Semi 1

2006 GR7 Boys Semi 2

9:30 AM

2007 GR6 Girls Semi 1

2007 GR6 Girls Semi 2

2005 GR8 Girls Semi 1

2005 GR8 Girls Semi 2

11:00 AM

2007 GR6 Boys Semi 1

2007 GR6 Boys Semi 2

2005 GR8 Boys Semi 1

2005 GR8 Boys Semi 2

30 minute break

 

 

 

 

1:00 PM

2008 GR5 Girls Semi 1

2008 GR5 Girls Semi 2

2006 GR7 Boys Final

2005 GR8 Girls Final

2:30 PM

2008 GR5 Boys Final

2007 GR6 Girls Final

 

2005 GR8 Boys Final

4:00 PM

2008 GR5 Girls Final

2007 GR6 Boys Final

   

 

Playoffs Teams by Division

 

Number of teams in Playoff: If your division has:  
4-5 Teams 2 Teams make the Playoffs  
6-10 Teams 4 Teams make the Playoffs  
11-15 Teams 6 Teams make the Playoffs  
16 and up Teams 8 Teams make the Playoffs  
Teams will be seeded based on final standings in Regular Season Play
     
Preliminary Round Semifinal Final
2008 U11 Grade 5 Boys D1 (9 Teams) 
  S1: 4 v 1 No Final
  S2: 3 v 2 Both teams go to MTOC
2008 U11 Gr5 Boys D2 (12 Teams)
P1: 6 at 3 S1: 1 v lowest remaining seed Final: S1 v S2
P2: 5 at 4 S2: 2 v highest remaining seed  
2008 U11 Gr5 Girls D1 (5 Teams)
    Final: 1 v 2
2008 U11 Gr5 Girls D2 (12 Teams)
P1: 6 at 3 S1: 1 v lowest remaining seed Final: S1 v S2
P2: 5 at 4 S2: 2 v highest remaining seed  
2007 U12 Gr6 Boys D1 (13 Teams)
P1: 6 at 3   Final: S1 v S2
P2: 5 at 4    
2007 U12 Gr6 Boys D2 (10 Teams)
  S1: 4 v 1 Final: S1 v S2
  S2: 3 v 2  
2007 U12 Gr6 Girls D1 (11 Teams)
P1: 6 at 3 S1: 1 v lowest remaining seed No Final both teams to MTOC
P2: 5 at 4 S2: 2 v highest remaining seed  
2007 U12 Gr6 Girls D2 (11 Teams)
P1: 6 at 3 S1: 1 v lowest remaining seed Final: S1 v. S2
P2: 5 at 4 S2: 2 v highest remaining seed  
2006 U13 Gr7 Boys D1 (8 Teams)
  S1: 4 v 1 Final: S1 v S2
  S2: 3 v 2  
2006 U13 Gr7 Boys D2 (7 teams)
  S1: 4 v 1 Final: S1 v S2
  S2: 3 v 2  
2006 U13 Gr7 Girls D1 (4 Teams)
    Final: 1 v 2
2006 U13 Gr7 Girls D2 (No Teams)
2005 U14 Gr8 Boys D1 (12 Teams)
P1 6 at 3 S1: 1 v lowest remaining seed Final: S1 v S2
P2 5 at 4 S2: 2 v highest remaining seed  
2005 U14 Gr8 Boys D2 (8 Teams)
  S1: 4 v 1 Final: S1 v S2
  S2: 3 v 2  
2005 U14 Gr8 Girls D1 (8 Teams)
  S1: 4 v 1 Final: S1 v S2
  S2: 3 v 2  
2005 U14 Gr8 Girls D2 (14 Teams)
P1: 6 at 3 S1: 1 v lowest remaining seed Final: S1 v S2
P2: 5 at 4 S2: 2 v highest remaining seed  
2005 U14 Gr8 Girls D2 (9 Teams)
  S1: 4 v 1 Final: S1 v S2
  S2: 3 v 2  
2004 U15 Gr9 Boys (10 Teams)
  S1: 3 at 2 Final: S1 v S2
  S2: 4 at 1 at higher seed
2004 U15 Gr9 Girls (7 Teams)
  S1: 3 at 2 No Final Both teams go to MTOC
  S2: 4 at 1  
2003 U16 Gr10 Boys (8 Teams)
  S1: 3 at 2 Final: S1 v S2
  S2: 4 at 1 at higher seed
2003 U16 Gr10 Girls (1 Team)
Must finish in top 3 of standings to go to MTOC
2001 U18 Gr12 Boys (11 Teams)
P1: 6 at 3 S1: 1 v lowest remaining seed Final: S1 v S2
P2: 5 at 4 S2: 2 v highest remaining seed Winner to MTOC: Grade 12 PG wildcard
2001 U18 Gr12 Girls (5 Teams)
    Final: 1 v 2
    Winner to MTOC: Grade 12 PG wildcard
2000 PG Boys (4 Teams)
    Final: 1 v 2
2000 PG Girls (4 Teams)
    Final: 1 v 2