2018 Spring Playoffs - revised 5/20/18

SATURDAY  JUNE 16th AT MARINERS FIELDS

DIVISION 1 PLAYOFFS

Time Field 4 Field 6 Field 7 Field 8
8:00 AM

GR 5 Girls 

Semi 1

GR5 Girls

Semi 2

GR 7 Girls

Semi 1

GR 7 Girls 

Semi 2

9:30 AM

GR 6 Girls

Semi 1

GR 6 Girls 

Semi 2

GR 8 Girls

Semi 1

GR 8 Girls

Semi 2

11:00 AM

GR 5 Boys 

Semi 1

GR 5 Boys 

Semi 2

GR 7 Boys

Semi 1

GR 7 Boys

Semi 2

30 minute break        
1:00 PM

Gr 6 Boys

Semi 1

Gr 6 Boys 

Semi 2

GR 8 Boys

Semi 1

GR 8 Boys

Semi 2

2:30 PM GR 5 Girls Final GR 6 Girls Final GR 7 Girls Final GR 8 Girls
Final
4:00 PM   GR 6 Boys Final GR 8 Boys Final  


SUNDAY JUNE 17th AT MARINERS FIELDS

DIVISION 2 PLAYOFFS

Time Field 4 Field 6 Field 7 Field 8
8:00 AM

GR 5 Boys

Semi 1

GR 5 Boys

Semi 2

GR 8 Boys

Semi 1

GR 8 Boys

Semi 2

9:30 AM

GR 6 Boys

Semi 1

GR 6 Boys

Semi 2

GR 8 Girls

Semi 1

GR 8 Girls

Semi 2

11:00 AM

GR 6 Girls 

Semi 1

GR 6 Girls

Semi 2

GR 7 Girls

Semi 1

GR 7 Girls

Semi 2

30 minute break        
1:00 PM

GR 5 Girls 

Semi 1

GR 5 Girls 

Semi 2

GR 8 Girls Final GR 8 Boys Final
2:30 PM GR 5 Boys Final GR 6 Boys Final GR 7 Girls Final GR 7 Boys Final
4:00 PM GR 5 Girls Final GR 6 Girls Final    

Playoffs For Spring of 2018 Seeding Chart

Number of teams in Playoff: If your division has:    
       
4-5 Teams 2 Teams make the Playoffs  
6-10 Teams 4 Teams make the Playoffs  
11-15 Teams 6 Teams make the Playoffs    
16 and up Teams 8 Teams make the Playoffs    
       
Teams will be seeded based on final standings in Regular Season Play  
       
       
Division Preliminary Round Semifinal Final
Grade 5 Boys Division 1      
16 Teams P1 8 at 1 S1  highest reamaining seed v lowest remaining seed No Final winners of S1 and S2 go to MTOC
  P2 7 at 2 S2  2nd highest reamining seed v 2nd lowest remaining seed Lowe seed as wild card
  P3 6 at3    
  P4 5 at 4    
       
Grade 5 Boys Division 2      
11 Teams        P1 6 at 3 S1  1 v lowest remaining seed Final: S1 v. S2
  P2 5 at 4 S2  2 v highest remaining seed  
       
Grade 5 Girls Division 1      
8 Teams   S1: 4 v 1 Final: S1 v. S2
    S2: 3 v 2  
       
Grade 5 Girls Division 2      
11 Teams P1 6 at3 S1  1 v lowest remaining seed Final: S1 v. S2
  P1 5 at4 S2  2 v highest remaining seed  
       
Grade 6 Boys Division 1      
13 Teams P1 6 at 3 S2  2 v highest remaining seed Final: S1 v. S2
  P2 5 at 4 S1  1 v lowest remaining seed  
       
Grade 6 Boys Division 2      
14 Teams P1 6 at 3 S2  2 v highest remaining seed Final S1 v S2
  P2 5 at 4 S1  1 v lowest remaining seed  
Grade 6 Girls Division 1      
10 Teams   S1: 4 v 1 Final: S1 v. S2
    S2: 3 v 2  
       
Grade 6 Girls Division 2      
16 Teams P1 8 at 1 S1  highest reamaining seed v lowest remaining seed Final: S1 v. S2
  P2 7 at 2 S2  2nd highest reamining seed v 2nd lowest remaining seed  
  P3 6 at3    
  P4 5 at 4    
       
Grade 7 Boys Division 1      
9 Teams   S1   4 v 1 No Final winners of S1 and S2 go to MTOC
    S2: 3 v 2 Lowe seed as wild card
       
Grade 7 Boys Division 2      
4 teams     Final: 1 v 2
       
       
Grade 7 Girls Division 1      
7 Teams   S1   4 v 1 Final: S1 v S2
    S2: 3 v 2  
       
Grade 7 Girls Division 2      
7 Teams   S1   4 v 1 Final: S1 v S2
    S2: 3 v 2  
       
Grade 8 Boys Division 1      
9 Teams   S1   4 v 1 Final: S2 v S1
    S2: 3 v 2  
       
Grade 8 Boys Division 2      
9 Teams   S1: 4 v 1 Final: S1 v S2
    S2: 3 v 2  
Grade 8 Girls Division 1      
7 Teams   S1: 4 v 1 Final: S1 v S2
    S2: 3 v 2  
       
Grade 8 Girls Division 2      
6 Teams   S1: 4 v 1 Final: S1 v S2
    S2: 3 v 2  
       
Grade 9 Boys      
 9 Teams   S1 3 at 2 Final: S1 v S2
    S2 4 at 1 at higher seed
       
Grade 9 Girls   S1 3 at2 Final S1 winner at 1
3 Teams      
       
Grade 10 Boys      
6 Teams   S1 4 At 1 Final: S1 v S2
    S2 3 at 2 at higher seed
       
Grade 10 Girls   S1 4 At 1 Winner to MTOC Final
4 Teams   S2 3 at 2 Winner to MTOC S1 losing team vs S2 losing team at higher seed
    losing teams to Final Winner to MTOC
Grade 12 Boys      
9 Teams   S1 4 At 1 Final: S1 v S2
    S2 3 at 2 at higher seed
       
       
Grade 12 Girls     no final
8 Teams   S1 4 At 1 semi winners to MTOC
    S2 3 at 2